Mentions Légales

Presentation of the site:

In accordance with the provisions of articles 6-III and 19 of Law n ° 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for Confidence in the digital economy, known as LCEN, we clearly display the identity of the various parties involved in the creation of the site: www .chevalfrance.org the following information:

Legal information :

The host of the site is the company: o2Switch (o2switch.fr)
222-224 Boulevard Gustave Flaubert 63000 Clermont-Ferrand

Contact the webmaster here .

Description of services provided:

The purpose of the www.chevalfrance.org site  is to provide information on all of the company’s activities.

The owner of the site strives to provide the site  www.chevalfrance.org with information as precise as possible. However, it can not be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether by them or by third party partners who provide this information.
All the information offered on the www.chevalfrance.org site is given for information only, is not exhaustive, and is subject to change. They are given subject to modifications having been made since they were put online.

Intellectual property and counterfeits:

The owner of the site is the owner of the intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the site, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software …
Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, total or partial adaptation of the elements of the site, whatever the means or the process used, is prohibited, unless prior written authorization.
Any unauthorized use of the site or any of these elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

Hypertext links and cookies:

The www.chevalfrance.org site contains a certain number of hypertext links to other sites (partners, information, etc.) set up with the authorization of the site owner. However, the owner of the site does not have the possibility of checking the content of the sites thus visited and thus declines any responsibility for this fact when at the possible risks of illicit contents.

The user is informed that during his visits to the sitetraducteurvocalinstantane.com, one or more cookies may be automatically installed on his computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and are also intended to allow various measures of attendance.

The configuration of the navigation software makes it possible to inform of the presence of cookie and possibly, to refuse in the manner described at the following address: www.cnil.fr

Refusal to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. The user can however configure his computer  as follows , to refuse the installation of cookies:

Protection of goods and people – management of personal data:

User: Internet user connecting, using the aforementioned site: traducteurvocalinstantane.com
In France, personal data is notably protected by Law No. 78-87 of January 6, 1978, Law No. 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Criminal Code and the European Directive of October 24, 1995.

On the traducteurvocalinstantane.com website, the site owner only collects personal information about the user for the need of certain services offered by the traducteurvocalinstantane.com website. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he enters it himself. It is then specified to the user of the site  www.chevalfrance.org the obligation or not to provide this information.
In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of the law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, the files and freedoms, any user has a right of access, rectification, deletion and opposition to personal data concerning him. To exercise this right, send your request towww.chevalfrance.org by email: email from the webmaster or by making a written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the document holder, specifying the address to which the response must be sent .

No personal information of the user of the www.chevalfrance.org site is published without the user’s knowledge, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium to third parties. Only the assumption of the redemption of the site www.chevalfrance.org to the owner of the site and its rights would allow the transmission of said information to the possible purchaser who would in turn be held under the same obligation to store and modify the data towards the user of the traducteurvocalinstantane.com website.

The www.chevalfrance.org site is in compliance with the RGPD see our RGPD policy Legal notices.

The databases are protected by the provisions of the law of July 1, 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of March 11, 1996 on the legal protection of databases.